Galarian Stunfisk official artwork
#618 · Generation 5

Galarian Stunfisk

A form of Stunfisk

GroundSteel

Everything you need to know about Galarian Stunfisk in Cobblemon — base stats, abilities, moves, drops.

Other forms

Base stats

HP 109
Attack 81
Defense 99
Sp. Atk 66
Sp. Def 84
Speed 32
Total 471

Pokédex data

Type
Ground/Steel
Abilities
Mimicry, Mimicry (Hidden)
Egg groups
Water 1, Amorphous
Gender
50% ♂ / 50% ♀
Height
0.7 m
Weight
20.5 kg
Catch rate
75
Base friendship
70
Egg cycles
20
EV yield
2 HP

Drops

Tap any item to see every Pokémon that drops it and the best farming rates.

Which habitats does Galarian Stunfisk spawn in?

In Cobblemon 1.8, Galarian Stunfisk can spawn from Habitat Blocks in 3 habitats. Each Habitat Block replaces normal spawns nearby and picks a random phase every Minecraft day.

Browse every Cobblemon habitat

What moves does Galarian Stunfisk learn in Cobblemon?

Moves learned by level up

LevelMove
1mudslap
1tackle
1watergun
1metalclaw
5endure
10mudshot
15revenge
20metalsound
25suckerpunch
30irondefense
35bounce
40muddywater
45snaptrap
50flail
55fissure
TM / TR moves (46)

bind, bounce, bulldoze, crunch, curse, dig, earthpower, earthquake, endure, facade, flashcannon, foulplay, icefang, irondefense, lashout, metalclaw, metalsound, muddywater, mudshot, mudslap, painsplit, payback, protect, raindance, rest, revenge, rockslide, rocktomb, sandstorm, scald, screech, sleeptalk, sludgebomb, sludgewave, spite, stealthrock, steelbeam, stompingtantrum, stoneedge, substitute, suckerpunch, surf, terablast, terrainpulse, thunderwave, uproar

Egg moves (8)

astonish, bind, counter, curse, painsplit, reflecttype, spite, yawn

Tutor moves (23)

bind, bounce, bulldoze, earthpower, flashcannon, foulplay, icefang, irondefense, lashout, mudslap, painsplit, rest, rockslide, sleeptalk, sludgebomb, spite, stealthrock, steelbeam, stompingtantrum, stoneedge, suckerpunch, terrainpulse, uproar

Galarian Stunfisk in Cobblemon

Galarian Stunfisk is a Ground/Steel-type Pokémon introduced in Generation 5 in Cobblemon (National Pokédex #618).

Galarian Stunfisk does not evolve into or from any other Pokémon in Cobblemon.

Galarian Stunfisk learns 15 moves by leveling up in Cobblemon, starting with mudslap and learning fissure at level 55. It can also learn 46 additional moves via TMs.

Galarian Stunfisk has a base stat total of 471, with its highest base stat being HP (109).

Galarian Stunfisk — frequently asked questions

Does Galarian Stunfisk evolve in Cobblemon?

Galarian Stunfisk does not evolve into or from any other Pokémon in Cobblemon.

What type is Galarian Stunfisk in Cobblemon?

Galarian Stunfisk is a Ground/Steel-type Pokémon in Cobblemon.

What moves does Galarian Stunfisk learn in Cobblemon?

Galarian Stunfisk learns 15 moves by leveling up in Cobblemon, including mudslap, tackle, watergun, and metalclaw, and more. It can also learn moves via TMs and breeding.

Where does Galarian Stunfisk spawn in Cobblemon?

You can find the exact biomes, rarity, and spawn conditions for Galarian Stunfisk using the Pocketcraft Cobblemon spawn tool. In Cobblemon 1.8 it also spawns from Habitat Blocks in Lush Peat Bog, Parched Peat Bog, and Root Nursery.

Evolution and stat data sourced from the open-source Cobblemon project (v1.7.3). Pocketcraft is a fan project and is not affiliated with Cobblemon, Pokémon, or Minecraft.